Michigan State Spartans Apparel

Spartans
Number 4 School on UPSIDEThis month
4.8 · 1288 reviewsOfficially licensed

Also sold at

  • PacSun
  • Urban Outfitters
  • Rally House
11 pieces
$0

Best sellers

11 pieces
Quick add: pick a size
Varsity HoodieBest seller $98Best seller
Best seller
Quick add: pick a size
Quick add: pick a size
Quick add: pick a size

Complete the fit

Every set ships free. Sets over $175 earn the free hat.

Michigan State Varsity HoodieMichigan State Varsity Mesh Shorts
Varsity Hoodie + Shorts$178
Michigan State Spartans Essentials Hat Free hat included $45
Michigan State Essentials Oversized Tee – WhiteMichigan State Spartans Mesh Shorts
Tee + Mesh Shorts$135
Ships free · $40 from a free hat
Michigan State Varsity HoodieMichigan State Spartans Essentials Hat
Varsity Hoodie + Hat$143
Ships free · $32 from a free hat
Michigan State Essentials Oversized Tee – WhiteMichigan State Spartans Essentials Hat
Tee + Hat$110
Ships free · $65 from a free hat
Quick add: pick a size
Quick add: pick a size
One size
Quick add: pick a size
One size
Suede HatLimited $50Limited
Limited
Quick add: pick a size
Quick add: pick a size
Mesh ShortsExclusive $65Exclusive
Exclusive
Michigan State Spartans Essentials Hat

Spend $175.
The hat's on us.

Reach $175 and pick a free hat in your bag. Shipping is already free at $100.

Michigan State Spartans apparel, styled
Spartans, styled

The details

Gameday, head to toe

Hoodies, shorts and hats that go together, so the whole fit says Michigan State University.

  • Upside down on purposeThe name is flipped, so your gear doesn't look like everyone else's.
  • Officially licensedLicensed Michigan State University apparel.
  • Ships in 1–2 business daysFree over $100, and a free hat over $175.

Get the look

The Michigan State Spartans outfit guide

Michigan State Spartans, Built Different.

Designed for Michigan State University®. Built to stand apart. The Upside Michigan State collection brings a modern approach to officially licensed Spartans apparel through bold green details, elevated fits, and statement designs made for gameday and beyond.

Number 4 School on UPSIDEThis month
4.8 · 1288 reviewsOfficially licensed
More about Michigan State Spartans apparel
School
Michigan State University
Mascot
Spartans
Home
East Lansing, Michigan
School colors
In the collection
11 pieces: hoodies, tees, shorts and hats, from $45
Shipping
Ships in 1–2 business days. Free over $100, free hat over $175
Licensing
Officially licensed Michigan State University apparel
Also sold at
PacSun, Urban Outfitters and Rally House

Spartans gear, flipped. Spartan green with a twist: in our Michigan State collection the logo is printed upside down on purpose, to stand out and be different. It's a design you won't find from any other brand. Only UPSIDE.

East Lansing gets cold, so most fans start with the Michigan State Varsity Hoodie ($98), the collection's top seller. The Michigan State Essentials Hoodie ($80) and Michigan State x Upside Hoodie ($70) give you more options in green and white. The Essentials Oversized Tee ($65–$70) works on its own early in the season or under a hoodie later. For warmer days and spring break there are Varsity Mesh Shorts ($80), Exclusive Mesh Shorts ($65) and Mini Mesh Shorts ($50), plus classic and suede hats ($45–$50).

Every piece is officially licensed by Michigan State University. A hoodie and a hat together clear our $100 free-shipping line, and at $175 the Spartans hat is on us.

Michigan State Spartans apparel FAQ

Is this Michigan State Spartans apparel officially licensed?

Yes. Every piece in this collection is officially licensed by Michigan State University.

Why is the logo upside down?

It's the UPSIDE signature. The Michigan State Spartans logo is printed upside down to stand out. It's made for people who want to be different, and it's why nothing else looks like this.

Can I find this design anywhere else?

No. The upside-down design is UPSIDE's own, so you'll only find it here.

How fast does it ship?

Orders ship in 1–2 business days, standard delivery takes 3–5 business days, and shipping is free on orders over $100. Returns are accepted within 30 days, and your first size exchange is free.